Prep football: Week 8 schedule – News Update

  • October 10, 2022

Welcome, Login to your account.
Recover your password.
A password will be e-mailed to you.

Thursday, October 13th
CITY
MARINE LEAGUE
San Pedro at Carson, 7:30 p.m.
605 LEAGUE
Artesia vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.
Glenn at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
ALMONT LEAGUE
Keppel at San Gabriel, 6:30 p.m.
BASELINE LEAGUE
Rancho Cucamonga at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.
BIG 4 LEAGUE
Katella vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.
CITRUS 4 LEAGUE
Glendora at Colony, 7 p.m.
South Hills at Los Osos, 7 p.m.
DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Twentynine Palms at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
EMPIRE LEAGUE
Crean Lutheran vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
Cypress vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.
GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Loara vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 6:30 p.m.
GOLD COAST LEAGUE
Viewpoint vs. Rio Hondo Prep at Kare Park (Irwindale), 7 p.m.
GOLDEN LEAGUE
Highland at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
MANZANITA LEAGUE
Webb vs. California Military at Perris, 7:30 p.m.
MIRAMONTE LEAGUE
Ganesha at Bassett, 7 p.m.
La Puente at Garey, 7 p.m.
MONTVIEW LEAGUE
Duarte vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.
Gladstone vs. Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.
NORTH HILLS LEAGUE
El Dorado at El Modena, 7 p.m.
ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Santa Ana vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.
PACIFIC LEAGUE
Muir at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
Pasadena at Arcadia, 7 p.m.
PIONEER LEAGUE
South Torrance vs. Lawndale at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Patriot at Norte Vista, 7:30 p.m.
SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE
Grand Terrace at Carter, 7:30 p.m.
Rim of the World at San Gorgonio, 7:30 p.m.
SKYLINE LEAGUE
Arroyo Valley at Rialto, 7 p.m.
Colton at Bloomington, 7 p.m.
SUNKIST LEAGUE
Jurupa Hills at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.
Summit at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
SUNSET LEAGUE
Los Alamitos vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
INTERSECTIONAL
Silver Valley at Rivera, 5 p.m.
8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Santa Maria Valley Christian vs. Coastal Christian at Soto Sports Complex (Arroyo Grande), 6 p.m.
PREP LEAGUE
Sage Hill at Flintridge Prep, 6 p.m.
TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE
Desert Chapel at CSDR, 7 p.m.
NONLEAGUE
Lancaster Baptist at Hesperia Christian, 7:30 p.m.
INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh at Cambria Coast Union, 5 p.m.
North Valley Military Institute vs. Milken at Birmingham, 7 p.m.
Friday, October 14th
CITY
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Contreras at Belmont, 4 p.m.
Mendez at Bernstein, 7 p.m.
Roybal at Hollywood, 4:30 p.m.
COLISEUM LEAGUE
Fremont vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega Park, 7:30 p.m.
King/Drew at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.
Locke at Crenshaw, 7:30 p.m.
EAST VALLEY LEAGUE
Arleta at Sun Valley Poly, 7:30 p.m.
Monroe at Chavez, 7:30 p.m.
Verdugo Hills at Grant, 7:30 p.m.
EASTERN LEAGUE
Huntington Park at Legacy, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Roosevelt at Bell, 7:30 p.m.
South East at South Gate, 7 p.m.
EXPOSITION LEAGUE
Marquez at Manual Arts, 2:30 p.m.
Maywood CES at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.
MARINE LEAGUE
Wilmington Banning at Narbonne, 7:30 p.m.
METRO LEAGUE
Dymally at Los Angeles Jordan, 7:30 p.m.
University Pathways vs. New Designs Watts at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.
Washington at Rancho Dominguez, 4:30 p.m.
NORTHERN LEAGUE
Lincoln at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Wilson at Los Angeles Marshall, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Los Angeles at West Adams, 7 p.m.
View Park at Angelou, 7 p.m.
VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE
Granada Hills Kennedy at Canoga Park, 7:30 p.m.
Reseda at Van Nuys, 7:30 p.m.
San Fernando at Sylmar, 7:30 p.m.
WEST VALLEY LEAGUE
Chatsworth at Birmingham, 7:15 p.m.
Cleveland at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.
Taft vs. El Camino Real at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
WESTERN LEAGUE
Los Angeles Hamilton at Venice, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles University at Westchester, 7:30 p.m.
Palisades at Fairfax, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHERN SECTION
ALMONT LEAGUE
Bell Gardens at Montebello, 7 p.m.
Schurr vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.
ANGELUS LEAGUE
Cathedral at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Crespi at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Loyola vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.
BASELINE LEAGUE
Upland at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.
BAY LEAGUE
Culver City at Peninsula, 3:30 p.m.
Palos Verdes at Redondo, 7 p.m.
Santa Monica at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.
BIG 4 LEAGUE
Garden Grove at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.
BIG WEST – LOWER LEAGUE
Great Oak at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.
King at Corona, 7 p.m.
Temecula Valley at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.
BIG WEST – UPPER LEAGUE
Corona Centennial at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.
Eastvale Roosevelt at Norco, 7 p.m.
Murrieta Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.
CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
St. Monica at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
Verbum Dei at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
CANYON LEAGUE
Camarillo at Oak Park, 7 p.m.
Moorpark at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.
Royal at Agoura, 7 p.m.
CHANNEL LEAGUE
Dos Pueblos at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.
Rio Mesa at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.
San Marcos at Oxnard, 7 p.m.
Ventura at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.
CITRUS BELT LEAGUE
Beaumont at Redlands, 7 p.m.
Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.
Yucaipa at Cajon, 7 p.m.
CITRUS COAST LEAGUE
Fillmore at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.
Santa Paula at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.
COTTONWOOD LEAGUE
Anza Hamilton vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Vasquez, 7 p.m.
Santa Rosa Academy at Maranatha, 7 p.m.
CRESTVIEW LEAGUE
Foothill at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.
Villa Park at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.
DEL REY LEAGUE
St. Anthony vs. St. Genevieve at Valley College, 7 p.m.
St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.
DEL RIO LEAGUE
La Serna vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Whittier at El Rancho, 7 p.m.
DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE
La Quinta at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.
Palm Desert at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.
Palm Springs at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.
DESERT SKY LEAGUE
Granite Hills at Adelanto, 7 p.m.
Victor Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.
DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE
Banning at Indio, 7 p.m.
Cathedral City at Coachella Valley, 7 p.m.
Desert Mirage at Yucca Valley, 7 p.m.
EMPIRE LEAGUE
Tustin at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.
FOOTHILL LEAGUE
Castaic vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7 p.m.
Golden Valley vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.
Hart at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.
FREEWAY LEAGUE
Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m.
Sonora vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.
Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.
GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE
Bolsa Grande vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.
Rancho Alamitos vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.
GATEWAY LEAGUE
Dominguez vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.
Downey at Warren, 7 p.m.
Paramount vs. La Mirada at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.
GOLD COAST LEAGUE
Campbell Hall at Brentwood, 7 p.m.
GOLDEN LEAGUE
Antelope Valley at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.
Littlerock at Knight, 7 p.m.
Palmdale at Eastside, 7 p.m.
HACIENDA LEAGUE
Diamond Bar at Walnut, 7 p.m.
Ontario at Nogales, 7 p.m.
INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE
Canyon Springs at Hemet, 7 p.m.
Rancho Christian at Valley View, 7 p.m.
IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Cerritos Valley Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.
IVY LEAGUE
Elsinore at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Orange Vista, 7 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Riverside North, 7 p.m.
MANZANITA LEAGUE
Temecula Prep at St. Jeanne de Lestonnac, 3 p.m.
MARMONTE LEAGUE
Bishop Diego at Calabasas, 7 p.m.
Simi Valley vs. St. Bonaventure at Ventura College, 7 p.m.
Westlake at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.
MESQUITE LEAGUE
Capistrano Valley Christian at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.
Linfield Christian vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Fillmore, 7 p.m.
Western Christian vs. Arrowhead Christian at Beaumont, 7 p.m.
MID-CITIES LEAGUE
Bellflower at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
Firebaugh at Gahr, 7 p.m.
MISSION LEAGUE
Alemany at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Chaminade at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.
Sierra Canyon at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.
MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE
Arroyo at South El Monte, 7 p.m.
El Monte at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Rosemead at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.
MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE
Hesperia at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.
Serrano at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.
Sultana at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.
MOORE LEAGUE
Cabrillo vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.
Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.
MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE
Citrus Hill at Perris, 7 p.m.
Liberty at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.
MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE
Indian Springs at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.
Miller at Pacific, 7 p.m.
San Bernardino at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.
MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE
Bonita at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.
Charter Oak at Ayala, 7 p.m.
MT. BALDY 4 LEAGUE
Hacienda Heights Wilson at Montclair, 7 p.m.
Sierra Vista at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.
NORTH HILLS LEAGUE
Esperanza vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.
OCEAN LEAGUE
Beverly Hills at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.
Leuzinger vs. Inglewood at El Camino College, 7 p.m.
Morningside at Compton Centennial, 7 p.m.
ORANGE LEAGUE
Anaheim vs. Santa Ana Valley at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.
Century vs. Magnolia at Western, 7 p.m.
ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
Orange at Estancia, 7 p.m.
St. Margaret’s at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.
PAC 4 LEAGUE
Laguna Beach vs. Godinez at Santa Ana Valley, 7 p.m.
Ocean View at Westminster, 7 p.m.
PACIFIC LEAGUE
Crescenta Valley vs. Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.
PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE
Dana Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.
Northwood at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.
PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE
Irvine University at Portola, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.
PIONEER LEAGUE
El Segundo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.
Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.
RIO HONDO LEAGUE
Monrovia vs. Pasadena Poly at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.
San Marino at Temple City, 7 p.m.
South Pasadena at La Canada, 7 p.m.
RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE
Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.
La Sierra vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.
SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE
Claremont at Chaffey, 7 p.m.
West Covina at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.
SEA VIEW LEAGUE
San Juan Hills at El Toro, 7 p.m.
Trabuco Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.
SIERRA LEAGUE
Pomona vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.
Rowland at Chino, 7 p.m.
SOUTH COAST LEAGUE
Mission Viejo at San Clemente, 7 p.m.
Tesoro at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.
SUNBELT LEAGUE
Lakeside vs. Riverside Poly at King, 7 p.m.
SUNSET LEAGUE
Corona del Mar at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.
Fountain Valley at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.
TRINITY LEAGUE
JSerra at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.
Orange Lutheran vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.
Servite vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.
VALLE VISTA LEAGUE
Diamond Ranch at San Dimas, 7 p.m.
Northview at Los Altos, 7 p.m.
NONLEAGUE
Vista del Lago at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.
INTERSECTIONAL
North Hollywood at Hoover, 5 p.m.
8 MAN
CITY
CITY LEAGUE
New Designs University Park vs. USC Hybrid at EXPO Center (Los Angeles), 3 p.m.
Torres at Sotomayor, 7 p.m.
NONLEAGUE
Fulton at Animo Robinson, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHERN SECTION
COAST VALLEY LEAGUE
San Luis Obispo Classical Academy vs. Cuyama Valley at Richardson Park (New Cuyama), 7 p.m.
FRONTIER LEAGUE
Laguna Blanca at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.
MAJESTIC LEAGUE
California Lutheran vs. Southlands Christian at Tzu Chi Education Center (Walnut), 3 p.m.
Hillcrest Christian vs. Calvary Baptist at Damien, 6 p.m.
PREP LEAGUE
Chadwick at Windward, 3 p.m.
TRI-COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE
La Verne Lutheran vs. United Christian at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.
NONLEAGUE
Cate at Faith Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
Noli Indian vs. Lancaster Desert Christian at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
Saturday, October 15th
SOUTHERN SECTION
CAMINO REAL LEAGUE
Salesian at Bosco Tech, 11 a.m.
IRONWOOD LEAGUE
Big Bear vs. Heritage Christian at Granada Hills, 7 p.m.
MANZANITA LEAGUE
San Jacinto Valley Academy at Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m.
ORANGE LEAGUE
Savanna at Western, 7 p.m.
SKYLINE LEAGUE
Fontana vs. Riverside Notre Dame at San Bernardino Valley College, 6 p.m.
8 MAN
SOUTHERN SECTION
AGAPE LEAGUE
Lucerne Valley vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration at Helendale Community Park (Helendale), 1 p.m.
University Careers and Sports Academy at PAL Academy, 4 p.m.
FRONTIER LEAGUE
Villanova Prep at Santa Clara, 6 p.m.
LIBERTY LEAGUE
Santa Clarita Christian vs. Leadership Military at Vista del Lago, 1 p.m.
NONLEAGUE
Grace Brethren at Thacher, 2 p.m.
INTERSECTIONAL
Rolling Hills Prep at Mammoth Lakes Mammoth, 7 p.m.
For all the latest Sports News Click Here 
 For the latest news and updates, follow us on Google News
Read original article here
Prev Post

Next Post

popular posts
Snapdragon 695 vs 680 vs MediaTek Dimensity 810 performance…
What is the origin of Edge’s name?
NASA satellite data helps track ocean microplastics from…
India Olympic hockey points table: Pool A and Pool B full…
Recent Posts
Chinese firm tests electric flying taxi in Dubai
Apple’s Crash Detection Has An Apparent Weakness:…
US airport websites hit by suspected pro-Russian…
USB-C on iPhone will be a game-changer, but don’t get your…
Protecting identities of panelists in market research
Welcome, Login to your account.
Recover your password.
A password will be e-mailed to you.

source